Eset.Com - Info eset.com

eset.com receives about 338,500 unique visitors and 636,380 (1.88 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,713.38/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,135,772.97. According to Alexa Traffic Rank eset.com is ranked number 1,435 in the world and 0.0677% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78218, Slovakia and links to network IP address 91.228.166.47.

About - eset.com

Provides antivirus software for home and business users, with firewall and antispam options also available.
ESET provides award-winning antivirus and security software trusted by over 100 million users worldwide.
How did eset.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is eset.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
338,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,155,000
Daily Pageviews:
636,380 (1.88 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,435 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0677% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Iran 12.0%13.5%285
Russian Federation 8.2%6.7%748
United States 7.3%6.9%4105
Poland 5.9%4.9%470
Germany 5.1%5.0%1212
Japan 3.8%3.9%2954
India 3.8%4.4%2709
Slovakia 3.2%2.7%153
Spain 3.2%2.9%1157
France 2.7%3.0%1784
Turkey 2.5%3.1%804
United Kingdom 2.4%2.5%2074
Czech Republic 2.3%2.5%331
Ukraine 2.0%1.8%482
China 1.7%1.7%8590
Italy 1.6%1.4%2501
Mexico 1.4%1.1%1866
South Africa 1.3%1.5%809
Greece 1.2%1.3%887
Peru 1.2%0.9%570
Venezuela 1.2%1.5%701
Thailand 1.2%1.2%1150
Hong Kong 1.1%0.9%956
Netherlands 1.1%1.0%1211
Canada 0.9%0.9%3066
Argentina 0.8%0.8%1560
Sudan 0.8%1.0%512
Indonesia 0.8%0.8%2388
Australia 0.8%0.9%2365
Brazil 0.7%0.8%5049
Hungary 0.7%0.6%859
Egypt 0.7%0.9%1768
Israel 0.7%0.7%763
Romania 0.6%0.4%1566
Belarus 0.6%0.5%571
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.7%443
Taiwan 0.6%0.4%3199

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
eset.com
73.60%70.35%1.74
help.eset.com
12.78%8.07%1.15
support.eset.com
8.64%6.85%1.44
my.eset.com
7.61%4.77%1.1
login.eset.com
2.06%2.59%2.3
anti-theft.eset.com
1.31%1.56%2.2
download.eset.com
1.10%0.76%1.2
forum.eset.com
1.04%0.76%1.3
ela.eset.com
0.71%1.41%3.6
socialmediascanner.eset.com
0.37%0.22%1.1
webfilter.eset.com
0.35%0.27%1.4
parentalcontrol.eset.com
0.33%0.37%2.0
store.eset.com
0.32%0.24%1.3
eshop.eset.com
0.28%0.26%1.6
eula.eset.com
0.20%0.11%1.0
phishing.eset.com
0.17%0.15%1.5
ema.eset.com
0.16%0.41%4.6
koupit.eset.com
0.09%0.06%1.3
protects.eset.com
0.08%0.07%1.7
encryption.eset.com
0.07%0.07%1.9
obchod.eset.com
0.06%0.07%2.2
dexnex.eset.com
0.04%0.14%5.8
hq.eset.com
0.03%0.06%3
OTHER
0%0.40%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush eset.com
Domain:
  eset.com
Rank:
  11,174
Organic Keywords:
  71,351
Organic Traffic:
  130,544
Organic Cost:
  $212,021.00
Adwords Keywords:
  5,835
Adwords Traffic:
  11,277
Adwords Cost:
  $47,088.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  86
Page Authority:
  60
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
8,252
Total Backlinks:
  369,830
Follow Links:
  304,011
Nofollow Links:
  65,819
Referring Domains:
  9,109
Referring IPs:
  9,492

How socially engaged is eset.com?

Facebook:
  34
Google +:
  644
Linkedin:
  293
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much eset.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,713.38
Monthly Revenue:
$51,401.40
Yearly Revenue:
$625,383.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 43,910$503.65
Germany 31,819$153.69
Iran 85,911$99.66
United Kingdom 15,910$99.12
France 19,091$89.73
Russian Federation 42,637$86.55
Japan 24,819$79.42
Poland 31,183$56.44
India 28,001$44.80
Australia 5,727$43.13
South Africa 9,546$42.10
Canada 5,727$40.15
Czech Republic 15,910$34.52
Slovakia 17,182$34.19
China 10,818$33.43
Netherlands 6,364$32.39
Italy 8,909$31.09
Israel 4,455$26.02
Turkey 19,728$21.50
Spain 18,455$20.49
Hong Kong 5,727$19.76
Thailand 7,637$19.09
Ukraine 11,455$15.69
Greece 8,273$14.89
Brazil 5,091$9.01
Hungary 3,818$7.94
Mexico 7,000$6.79
Venezuela 9,546$6.40
Indonesia 5,091$6.26
Peru 5,727$6.13
Argentina 5,091$6.06
Taiwan 2,546$4.84
Egypt 5,727$4.64
Belarus 3,182$4.33
Sri Lanka 4,455$3.88
Romania 2,546$3.00
Sudan 6,364$2.61

How much money do eset.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$288.83
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$8,664.84
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$105,422.27
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
86,560
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,596,812
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
31,594,549
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 7,904$90.66
Germany 9,228$44.57
Poland 10,290$18.63
Iran 13,746$15.95
United Kingdom 2,546$15.86
India 7,840$12.54
Canada 1,432$10.04
France 2,100$9.87
Australia 1,145$8.63
Greece 3,226$5.81
Netherlands 1,082$5.51
Italy 1,515$5.29
Russian Federation 2,558$5.19
Israel 846$4.94
China 1,406$4.35
Spain 3,506$3.89
Indonesia 2,953$3.63
Czech Republic 1,591$3.45
Slovakia 1,546$3.08
Japan 745$2.38
Hungary 993$2.06
Ukraine 1,489$2.04
Hong Kong 573$1.98
Turkey 1,381$1.51
Thailand 458$1.15
Argentina 713$0.85
South Africa 191$0.84
Taiwan 407$0.77
Romania 535$0.63
Peru 573$0.61
Mexico 630$0.61
Brazil 305$0.54
Belarus 318$0.43
Egypt 286$0.23
Venezuela 286$0.19
Sri Lanka 89$0.08
Sudan 127$0.05

How much is eset.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,135,772.97

Where is eset.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.228.166.47
ASN:
AS50881 
ISP:
ESET, spol. s r.o. 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78218
Slovakia
 

Other sites hosted on 91.228.166.47

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does eset.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1506 ms) 58 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 11 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cdn4.esetstatic.com/typo3conf/ext/eset_base/Resources/Public/js/header-scripts.1474521645.js
https://cdn4.esetstatic.com/us/assets/usweb/js/VisitorAPI.js
https://cdn4.esetstatic.com/us/assets/usweb/js/tnt.js
https://cdn2.esetstatic.com/eset/US/js/custom.js
https://cdn2.esetstatic.com/eset/US/js/cleverbridge.js
https://cdn5.esetstatic.com/us/assets/usweb/js/s_code.js
https://cdn3.esetstatic.com/us/assets/usweb/js/s_***ytics.js
https://cdn2.esetstatic.com/us/assets/usweb/js/tests.js
https://cdn5.esetstatic.com/us/assets/usweb/js/leadsource.js
https://cdn4.esetstatic.com/us/assets/usweb/js/geo.js
https://cdn2.esetstatic.com/typo3conf/ext/eset_base/Resources/Public/js/app.1474521645.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://cdn2.esetstatic.com/typo3conf/ext/eset_base/Resources/Public/css/styles.1474521644.css
https://cdn2.esetstatic.com/eset/US/css/custom.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://eset.com/
http://www.eset.com/
https://www.eset.com/
https://www.eset.com/us/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://bat.bing.com/bat.js (expiration not specified)
https://cdn2.esetstatic.com/typo3conf/ext/eset_base/Resources/Public/fonts/eset-icons-9f833b1e3e1ff344dca95cf59a7cefc4.woff (expiration not specified)
https://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-68223.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-SZRK (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/oct.js (30 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://cdn4.esetstatic.com/us/assets/usweb/js/geo.js (6 hours)
https://cdn4.esetstatic.com/us/assets/usweb/js/tnt.js (6 hours)
https://cdn5.esetstatic.com/us/assets/usweb/js/leadsource.js (6 hours)
https://cdn2.esetstatic.com/eset/US/css/custom.css (8 hours)
https://cdn2.esetstatic.com/eset/US/js/custom.js (8 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 11.5KiB (76% reduction).

Compressing https://cdn2.esetstatic.com/eset/US/js/custom.js could save 9.2KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn2.esetstatic.com/eset/US/css/custom.css could save 2.3KiB (67% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 9.8KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying https://cdn3.esetstatic.com/us/assets/usweb/js/s_***ytics.js could save 4.4KiB (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cdn5.esetstatic.com/us/assets/usweb/js/s_code.js could save 3.3KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cdn2.esetstatic.com/eset/US/js/custom.js could save 2.1KiB (19% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.5KiB (31% reduction).

Compressing https://cdn2.esetstatic.com/us/assets/usweb/img/upsell/30-day-guarantee.png could save 3.3KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn3.esetstatic.com/eset/US/pages/product/icons/90x90/icon-remote-management-mega-menu-90x90.png could save 1.2KiB (39% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/us/products/n…me-compare-eav" class="thumbnail-wrap"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <img src="//cdn4.esetsta…ed-240x276.png" class="rimg thumbnail"> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying https://www.eset.com/us/ could save 2.2KiB (11% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 659B (20% reduction).

Minifying https://cdn2.esetstatic.com/eset/US/css/custom.css could save 659B (20% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Viruses/Detection and Removal Tools
Computers and Internet/Software
Anti-Virus/Produkte
Počítače/Bezpečnosť

What sites are related to eset.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 307 Temporary Redirect
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 03 Apr 2016 15:10:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Age: 0
Location: http://www.eset.com/us/
Vary: X-OS,X-Forwarded-Protocol
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-EVC: MISS
X-Forwarded-Protocol: http
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-OS: nomatch
X-Varnish: 707654898
X-VarnishServer: ESET-production2
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 03 Apr 2016 15:10:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Age: 0
Cache-Control: max-age=900
ETag: "bee75c42fa5b30008c2c79277a3f6d34-gzip"
Expires: Mon, 04 Apr 2016 05:32:02 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,X-OS,X-Forwarded-Protocol
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Cacheable: YES
X-EVC: HIT
X-EVC-Hits: 1000
X-Forwarded-Protocol: http
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Host: www.eset.com
X-OS: nomatch
X-Varnish: 885395040 885252391
X-VarnishServer: ESET-production2

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS sdns01.nod32.com 1421
NS ns3.p06.dynect.net 1421
NS ns1.p06.dynect.net 1421
NS ns4.p06.dynect.net 1421
NS ns2.p06.dynect.net 1421

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-04-18
Domain Age:
16 years 3 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.com...
Domain Name: eset.com
Registry Domain ID: ***423535_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.com
Registrar URL: http://www.register.com
Updated Date: 2001-04-18T10:45:10Z
Creation Date: 2001-04-18T10:45:10Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-04-18T10:45:10Z
Registrar: Register.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 9
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8773812449
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Peter Pasko
Registrant Organization: ESET, spol. s r.o.
Registrant Street: Einsteinova 24 Aupark Tower, 16th Floor
Registrant City: Bratislava
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 85101
Registrant Country: SK
Registrant Phone: +421.2322441111
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant Fax: +421.2322441091
Registrant Fax Ext.:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Anton Zajac
Admin Organization: ESET, spol. s r.o.
Admin Street: 610 W Ash St, Ste 1900 Suite 1900
Admin City: San Diego
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 92101
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6198765404
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin Fax: +1.6198765804
Admin Fax Ext.:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Anton Zajac
Tech Organization: ESET, spol. s r.o.
Tech Street: 610 W Ash St Suite 1900
Tech City: San Diego
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 92101
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6198765404
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech Fax: +1.6198765804
Tech Fax Ext.:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2.p06.dynect.net
Name Server: ns1.p06.dynect.net
Name Server: ns4.p06.dynect.net
Name Server: ns3.p06.dynect.net
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2001-04-18T10:45:10Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

The data in Register.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Register.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Register.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Register.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Register.com.
Register.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ESET.COM
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 9
Whois Server: whois.register.com
Referral URL: http://www.register.com
Name Server: NS1.P06.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P06.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P06.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P06.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 06-may-2015
Creation Date: 18-apr-2001
Expiration Date: 18-apr-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 22 Sep 2016 12:11:01 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 65 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
eset.com widget